Wednesday, April 24, 2024

Here is the list of the first 100 MPs who have been declared winners

  1. Samuel Atandi (ODM) – Alego Usonga,
  2. Martin Wanyonyi (FORD Kenya) – Webuye East
  3. Susan Kiamba (Wiper) – Makueni
  4. Caleb Amisi (ODM) – SABOTI
  5. Joash Nyaboke (UDA) -North Mugirango
  6. Opiyo Wandayi (ODM) – Ugenya
  7. Phylis Barto (UDA) – Moiben
  8. John Kagucia (UDA) – Mukurweini
  9. Mary Ann Kitany (UDA) – Aldai
  10. Millie Odhiambo (ODM) – Suba North
  11. Wambungu Wainaina (UDA) – Othaya
  12. Martin Peters Owino (ODM) – Ndhiwa
  13. Richard Yegon (UDA) – Bomet East
  14. Julius Melly (UDA) –Tinderet
  15. Chatles Kamuren (UDA) – Baringo South
  16. Joshua Oron (ODM) – Kisumu Central
  17. David Ochieng (MDG) – Ugenya
  18. Gideon Ochanda (ODM) – Bondo
  19. Samuel Chepkonga (UDA) – Ainabkoi
  20. Phyllis Bartoo (UDA) – Moiben
  21. Oscar Sudi (UDA) -Kapseret
  22. Julius Ruto (UDA) –Kesess
  23. Janet Busienei (UDA) – Turbo
  24. David Kiplagat (UDA) – Soy
  25. Caroli Omondi – Suba South (ODM)
  26. Charles Ong’ondo – Kasipul (ODM)
  27. Eve Obara – Kabondo Kasipul (ODM)
  28. Martin Owino – Ndhwa (ODM)
  29. Peter Opondo- Homa Bay Town (ODM)
  30. Junet Mohamed – Suna East Constituency (ODM)
  31. Otiende Amollo – Rarieda (ODM)
  32. Ronald Karauri – Kasarani Constituency (Independent)
  33. Isaac Waihenya Ndirangu – Roysambu (Jubilee)
  34. Phelix Odiwuor Jalang’o – Langáta (ODM)
  35. Tim Wanyonyi – Westlands (ODM)
  36. Paul Babu Owino Ongili – Embakasi East  (ODM)
  37. Mark Mwenje – Embakasi West (Jubilee)
  38. Julius Mawathe – Embakasi South (Wiper)
  39. Banjamin Gathiru – Embakasi Central (UDA)
  40. Beatrice Elachi – Dagoretti North (ODM)
  41. Dennis Waweru – Dagoretti South (Jubilee)
  42. Yusuf Hassan Abdi- Kamukunji Constituency (Jubilee)
  43. Peter Orero – Kibra Constituency (ODM)
  44. George Aladwa  – Makadara (ODM)
  45. Anthony Oluoch – Mathare (ODM)
  46. Tom Kajwang’ – Ruaraka (ODM)
  47. Amos Mwago – Starehe (Jubilee)
  48. Ndindi Nyoro – Kiharu Constituency (UDA)
  49. Alice Wahome – Kandara (UDA)
  50. Joseph Munyoro – Kigumo (UDA)
  51. Peter Kihungi – Kangema Constituency (UDA)
  52. Njoroge Wainaina -Kieni Constituency (UDA)
  53. Michael Wambugu Wainaina – Othaya (UDA)
  54. John Kaguchia -Mukurwe-ini (UDA)
  55. Shabbir Ahmed – Kisumu East (Independent)
  56. Rosa Buyu – Kisumu West (ODM)
  57. Jared Odoyo Okelo – Nyando Constituency (ODM)
  58. James Nyikal – Seme Constituency (ODM)
  59. James Onyango Oyoo – Muhoroni (ODM)
  60. Charles Onchoke- Bonchari (UPA)
  61. Zaheer Jihanda – Nyaribari Chache (UDA)
  62. Japheth Nyakundi – Kitutu Chache (UDA)
  63. Alfah Miruka – Bomachoge Chache (UDA)
  64. Anthony Kibagendi – Kitutu Chache South (ODM)
  65. Dan Manduku – Nyaribari Masaba (ODM)
  66. Obadiah Barongo – Bomachoge Borabu (ODM)
  67. Clive Ombane – Kitutu Masaba (ODM)
  68. Elijah Memusi – Kajiado Central (ODM)
  69. Kakuta Maimai – Kajiado East (ODM)
  70. Onesmus Ngoyoyo – Kajiado North (UDA)
  71. Samuel Parashina – Kajiado South (ODM)
  72. Moses Konana – Kajiado West (ODM)
  73. Fred Akana – Shinyalu (ANC)
  74. Tindi Mwale – Butere (ODM)
  75. Innocent Mugabe – Likuyani (ODM)
  76. Emmanuel Wangwe – Navakholo Constituency (ODM)
  77. Titus Khamala -Lurambi (ODM)
  78. Christopher Aseka – Khwisero Constituency (ODM) 
  79. Nabii Nabwera -Lugari (ODM)
  80. Bernard Shinali – Ikoromani (ODM)
  81. Johnson Naicca – Mumias West (ODM)
  82. Oscar Nabulindo – Matungu  (ODM)
  83. Joshua Kandie – Baringo Central (UDA)
  84. William Kamket- Tiaty Constituency (Kanu)
  85. Charles Kamuren – Baringo South (UDA)
  86. Musa Sirma – Eldama Ravine (UDA)
  87. Rueben Kiborek – Mogotio (UDA)
  88. Raphael Wanjala – Budalangi Constituency (ODM)
  89. Wilberforce Oundo – Funyula Constituency (ODM)
  90. Geoffey Mulanywa – Nambale (Independent)
  91. Oyula Maelo- Butula (ODM)
  92. Godffrey Odanga – Matayos (ODM)
  93. Oku Kaunya – Teso North (ODM)
  94. Joash Nyamoko – North Mugirango (UDA)
  95. Sylvanus Osoro – South Mugirango (UDA)
  96. Partrick Osero – Borabu (ODM)
  97. Joseph Kimutai – Kipkelion East Constituency (UDA)
  98. Nelson Koech – Belgut (UDA)
  99. Hilary Kosgei – Kipkelion West (UDA)
  100. Ken Vitisia – Vihiga Constituency (ODM)
Austine Ogalohttp://www.lakeregionbulletin.co.ke
Lake Region Bulletin is your one stop multi-media platform for news and stories from the Lake Region counties of Kisumu, Siaya, Homabay ,Migori, Siaya, Kissi,Nyamira, Vihiga, Kakamega, Busia, Bungoma, Trans Nzoia, Nandi, Kericho and Bomet email:ogalo@lakeregionbulletin.co.ke austineogalo02@gmail.com

Related Articles

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Latest News